Filters
Create alert
Sort by
  • Relevance
  • Date
Exact location
  • Auto
  • Exact location
  • Less than 15 mi
  • Less than 25 mi
  • Less than 35 mi
  • Less than 45 mi
  • Less than 55 mi
  • Less than 65 mi
  • Less than 75 mi
Company
  • AECOM
  • Amazon
  • Arcadis
  • Engie
  • SSA Group
  • Kier Group
  • Bouygues
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • ghd
  • Arup
  • Autodesk
  • Bloomberg
  • Burges Salmon
  • Chevron
  • Gleeson Group
Recruiter
  • Pinnacle Recruitment and Selection
  • Morson International
  • LJB & Co
  • Building Careers
  • Hays
  • Mitchell Maguire
  • Bennett & Game Recruitment
  • Omega Resource Group
  • Quant Capital
  • Fawkes & Reece
  • Assystem
  • Carrington West
  • Navartis
  • Rullion
  • Skilled Careers
Job type
  • Permanent
  • Contract
Work hours
  • Full-time
  • Part-time
Salary
  • £20,000+
  • £40,000+
  • £70,000+

Construction Manager Jobs in Harlow

1 - 15 of 837
1 - 15 of 837
Search results - Construction Manager Jobs in Harlow
Harlow
Pre-Construction Housing Delivery Team Manager - Harlow District Council Harlow District Council Temporary, Full Time £550.00 - £600.00 per day Inside IR35 (Umbrella) The role: Harlow Council is seeking an experienced Pre-Construction Team...
Read more
cv-library.co.uk -
ALDWYCH CONSULTING LTD-Harlow
in securing major infrastructure projects across the UK What they're looking for Previous Bid Management / Work Winning experience within a Tier 1 contractor Strong construction and civil engineering knowledge Water sector experience would be highly...
Read more
Harlow
project management functions for the project, from planning, design and financial management, through to practical construction delivery of the project. Previous experience in managing projects £30m+ as Number 1 Project Manager for a Top 100 Main...
Read more
cv-library.co.uk -
ALDWYCH CONSULTING LTD-Harlow
for Strong Bid Management / Work Winning experience within a Tier 1 contractor Experience leading complex, high-value construction or infrastructure bids Strong understanding of construction and civil engineering Water sector experience would be highly...
Read more
Matchtech-England
8 per annumLondon, England Is your CV ready If so, and you are confident this is the role for you, make sure to apply asap. Permanent A fantastic opportunity for an Events & Construction Manager has arisen to join a leading global sports...
Read more
Ernest Gordon Recruitment-Harlow
IT Systems Manager (Manufacturing) £40,000 - £45,000 + Office based + Training + Progression + Company benefits Harlow Are you an IT Systems Manager with a background working in construction, manufacturing or similar environments looking...
Read more
Harlow
Junior Depot Manager Harlow area – rural depot Salary: £36,000 to £38,000 per annum Term: Permanent, full-time Monday to Friday, 7 am to 4 pm. 1 in 3 Saturdays, 8 am to 12 pm. Our client is a wholesale supplier specialist construction...
Read more
cv-library.co.uk -

Construction Manager – Related jobs in Harlow:

Ernest Gordon Recruitment-Harlow
an IT Systems Manager with a background working in construction, manufacturing or similar environments looking for a varied office-based role with a small aerospace company where you will be helping to implement a new ERP system? Are xrnqpay you looking...
Read more
CWA: Civil Works Alliance-England
Help Shape the UK's Energy Future Construction Manager - PTS Bunker Opportunity with the Civil Works Alliance (CWA), Supporting Sizewell C As part of the CWA (Civil Works Alliance), you will support the building of Sizewell C. Sizewell C...
Read more
Pinnacle Recruitment-England
Job ID: 3201Salary: 70,000Location: West LondonRegion: LondonFit-out Construction Manager | 70,000 | West LondonA Fit-out Construction Manager is required for main contractor in West London. The project is a major multi billion pound project...
Read more
LJB & Co-England
ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION MANAGER - DATA CENTRE Location: London Salary: £80,000 - £90,000 + Accommodation + Travel + Benefits Sector: Data Centres / Mission Critical Position: Electrical Construction Management We are recruiting for an Electrical...
Read more
LJB & Co-England
Job ID: electrical-construction-manager-commercial-build-central-londonSalary: 90,000  •  100,000Company: LJB & CoElectrical Construction Manager – Commercial Build – Central London90,000 – 100,000 + Package | Permanent | London HQA market-leading MEP...
Read more
ALDWYCH CONSULTING LTD-Harlow
estimates , working closely with pre-construction, engineering, commercial and operational teams to put together winning solutions. The role Lead the preparation of estimates for major civil engineering and water projects Take ownership of pricing from...
Read more
Marks & Spencer-England
Support stakeholder engagement and decision-making through clear communication of complex information Key requirements  •  Proven experience in pre-construction, development management, project management or construction consultancy in retail, commercial...
Read more
mindmatch.ai -
Morson Edge-England
Mechanical Pre-Contracts Manager An established MEP contractor are looking to hire their next diligent mechanical pre-contracts manager in order to win new work from existing clients they work with. The role is managing the pre-construction phases...
Read more
12345678910

Construction Manager jobs – More locations:

Broaden your job search:

Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Construction Manager, Harlow
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910
Get new jobs by email!
Get email updates for the latest Construction Manager jobs in Harlow
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time