Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Ely
1 - 15 of 790
Search results - Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Ely
Pioneer Selection-Ely-
Maintenance Engineer
All candidates should make sure to read the following job description and information carefully before applying.
Salary - £44,000 - £48,000
Location: Cambridge
A market leading industrial manufacturing company are looking...
Read more
CBW Staffing Solutions Ltd-Ely-
Job Description Electrical Maintenance Engineer
• Pharmaceutical Environment
• FM Service Provider
• Cambridge - Up to £43,000
An exciting opportunity to join an established building services company based in Cambridge has arisen! CBW Staffing...
Read more
Pioneer Selection-Ely-joblookup.com-
Job Description
Maintenance Engineer
Find out exactly what skills, experience, and qualifications you will need to succeed in this role before applying below.
Salary - £44,000 - £48,000
Location: Cambridge
A market leading industrial...
Read more
Ernest Gordon Recruitment-Ely-
Job Description Facilities Maintenance Engineer (Electrical)
£40,000 + Training + Overtime OTE £44k + 31 Days Holiday + 10% Pension Contribution + Progression
Cambridge
Are you a Facilities Maintenance Engineer from an electrical background, looking...
Read more
Ely-cv-library.co.uk-
Are you a skilled Maintenance Engineer looking for your next opportunity within an FMCG or packaging environment? We are partnering with a leading FMCG manufacturer in Cambridgeshire to recruit a Maintenance Engineer to join their team on a 4-on, 4...
Read more
MorePeople-Ely-
paced production environment.
Strong fault-finding and problem-solving skills.
Experience with preventative maintenance systems.
Ability to read engineering drawings and electrical schematics.
A proactive approach to continuous improvement...
Read more
Ely-cv-library.co.uk-
We are pleased to be recruiting on behalf of an FMCG manufacturer for a skilled Maintenance Engineer. This role involves providing both electrical and mechanical support across the site, combining hands-on maintenance with continuous improvement...
Read more
Maintenance Engineer – Related jobs in Ely:
MorePeople-Ely-
upgrades, and modification work.
/n
• Ensure all engineering activities comply with health & safety, food safety, and quality standards.
/n
• Maintain accurate maintenance records and update CMMS systems where required.
/n
• Liaise with contractors...
Read more
Ely-cv-library.co.uk-
Location: Ely (CB6)
Type: Permanent
Hours: Monday to Friday 8.00 am - 4.30 pm
Salary: Competitive
Job Reference: 36213
We are seeking an experienced CNC Maintenance Engineer to support the reliability, performance and continuous improvement...
Read more
Zest-Ely-
manufacturing business supplying major retailers across the UK. Due to continued growth, they are looking to add a Shift Engineer to their engineering team./n
/nThe Role/n
/nCarry out planned and reactive maintenance across a range of high-speed production...
Read more
Morson Edge-Ely-
About the role
We are looking for an Electrical Engineer in the Cambridge area doing PPMs, reactive works etc.
Principal Accountabilities
• Carrying out PPMs and reactive maintenance
• Emergency xwzovoh lighting test
• Power distribution
• Fault-finding...
Read more
Zest-Ely-joblookup.com-
planned and reactive maintenance across a range of high-speed production and processing equipment Respond to breakdowns to minimise downtime and maintain production efficiency Work closely with production and engineering teams to support continuous...
Read more
Synergi Search & Select Limited-England-
Multi-Skilled Maintenance Engineer - Electrical Bias
Bexley, Kent | £54,000 | FMCG Manufacturing |
Are you a Multi-Skilled Maintenance Engineer looking for your next challenge within a fast-paced FMCG manufacturing environment?
We are recruiting...
Read more
Barhale-Ely-
are one of the largest privately owned civil engineering and infrastructure specialists in the UK, with over 40 years of experience in providing design, civil engineering and maintenance xwzovoh services working across multiple sectors, including:
• Water...
Read more
Pioneer Selection-England-
Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer
Salary - £45,500
Location: Bromborough
A market leading industrial manufacturing company are looking for a Multi Skilled Maintenance Engineer to join the team at their high-speed manufacturing facility within...
Read more
12345678910
Companies now hiring in Ely:
Maintenance Engineer jobs in Ely – Similar offers:
Maintenance Engineer jobs – More locations:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Maintenance Engineer, Ely
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910