Mechanical Engineer Jobs in Rotherham
1 - 15 of 33
Search results - Mechanical Engineer Jobs in Rotherham
Rotherham
Mechanical Engineer
If you're the kind of engineer who'd rather fix problems than spend half your shift explaining why you couldn't... keep reading.
We're looking for a Mechanical Engineer to join a well-established FMCG...
cv-library.co.uk -
Ernest Gordon Recruitment-Rotherham
the water industry
Looking for a field service role covering Yorkshire
Reference Number: BBBH26275c
Treatment, Plant, Mechanical, Engineer, CSO, Waste, Water, Servicing, Maintenance, Engineering, Fitter, Fitting, Commission, Station, Confined, Treatment...
Rotherham
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE ENGINEER
Job Title: Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
Location: Rotherham, South Yorkshire
Salary: £48,000 - £51,000
Shift: Days and Nights Shifts
Job Role of the Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
A great opportunity has...
cv-library.co.uk -
Unipart-Rotherham
experience in the following: Workshop Technician, Mechanical Fitter, Electro-Mechanical Fitter, Assembly Technician, Prototype Technician, Manufacturing Technician, Engineering Technician, Fabricator, CNC Operator, Sheet Metal Worker, Panel Wirer, Electrical...
Rotherham
Mechanical Engineering | MEICA | Water & Wastewater | Process Plant | Pipework | AMP Projects
Want to Design Engineering Solutions That Actually Make It to Site?
Join a growing multidisciplinary engineering business where you'll see your...
cv-library.co.uk -
Greencore Group-Rotherham
experience working as a Maintenance Engineer within manufacturing/FMCG
• Utilise a proactive approach, with a willingness to learn and develop
• Have experience in electrical and mechanical fault finding
If this sounds like you join us, grow with Greencore...
mindmatch.ai -
Recruitment Revolution-Rotherham
engineering solutions across clean and dirty water treatment sites.
Working alongside mechanical, electrical and wider engineering specialists, you'll develop everything from below-ground structures and foundations to site layouts, ducting, chambers...
Mechanical Engineer – Related jobs in Rotherham:
Stirling Warrington-Rotherham
of a team Reliable and proactive approach Mechanical maintenance experience would be an advantage.
If you're an experienced Electrical Maintenance Engineer looking for a new opportunity in Rotherham, we'd like to hear from you.
Get in touch with Logan...
joblookup.com -
KP Snacks-Rotherham
you if you can bring:
• Recognised engineering qualifications NVQ Level 3 in Engineering, alongside an 18th Edition qualification, with experience as a multi-skilled engineer
• Strong mechanical and electrical expertise A proven ability to diagnose...
jmmst.com -
Rotherham
Mechanical Contracts Manager
Are you a Project Manager / Contracts Manager who has played a lead role in the management of mechanical handling engineering projects?
Are you looking to work for a company that offers flexibility as well...
cv-library.co.uk -
Stirling Warrington-Rotherham
with PLC control systems
• Experience with motors and drives
• Ability to read engineering drawings
• Good problem-solving skills
• Able to work independently and as part of a team
• Reliable and proactive approach
Mechanical maintenance experience would...
Rotherham
mechanical engineering, vehicle mechanics or plant?
• Are you looking for an opportunity within field service where full ongoing training will be provided?
• Are you looking to join a business who truly cares for, nurtures and develops their people...
cv-library.co.uk -
KP Snacks-Rotherham
you if you can bring:
• Recognised engineering qualifications
NVQ Level 3 in Engineering, alongside an 18th Edition qualification, with experience as a multi-skilled engineer
• Strong mechanical and electrical expertise
A proven ability to diagnose...
mindmatch.ai -
Ernest Gordon Recruitment-Rotherham
Job Reference: BBBH26346
Facilities, Manager, FM, Engineering, Engineer, Mechanical, Electrical, Operations, Warehouse, Distribution, Building, Services, Barnsley, Sheffield, Doncaster, Huddersfield, Pontefract, Rotherham
If you are interested...
Greencore Group-Rotherham
Technicians, you will:
• Carry out both electrical and mechanical fault finding, problem solving, planned and preventative maintenance on plant equipment to maximise equipment reliability, performance and up time
• Respond to internal customer needs...
mindmatch.ai -
123
Mechanical Engineer jobs in Rotherham – Similar offers:
Mechanical Engineer jobs – More locations:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Mechanical Engineer, Rotherham
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
123