Mechanical Fitter Jobs in Fife
1 - 14 of 14
Search results - Mechanical Fitter Jobs in Fife
Dunfermline-cv-library.co.uk-
Mechanical Fitter
£35,000 - £40,000 (OTE £45,000+) + Training + Overtime + Benefits
Dunfermline
Commutable from Kirkcaldy, Alloa, Kinross, Glenrothes
Are you a Mechanical Fitter with a background in industrial Gearboxes / Pumps or similar...
Read more
Leven (Fife)-
mechanical fitters and production teamsFollowing site safety, quality and housekeeping requirementsExperience requiredStrong pipefitting experienceExperience in shipbuilding, marine, defence, manufacturing or heavy engineering environmentsAbility to read...
Read more
Glenrothes-cv-library.co.uk-
served Mechanical Fitter or recognised apprenticeship.
• Previous experience within manufacturing, heavy engineering or industrial environments.
• Experience dismantling and rebuilding industrial machinery.
• Previous experience carrying out production...
Read more
Leven (Fife)-
Working alongside welders, mechanical fitters and production teams
Following site safety, quality and housekeeping requirements
Experience required
Strong pipefitting experience
Experience in shipbuilding, marine, defence, manufacturing or heavy...
Read more
Tillicoultry Quarries-Kincardine-joblookup.com-
Mechanic or Plant Fitter who wants job security, excellent development opportunities, and the chance to earn significant additional income through regular overtime.
Our HGV Mechanic will play a vital role in maintaining our diverse fleet to the highest...
Read more
Buckhaven-cv-library.co.uk-
Identifying and resolving pipework alignment or installation issues
• Working alongside welders, mechanical fitters and production teams
• Following site safety, quality and housekeeping requirements
Experience required
• Strong pipefitting experience...
Read more
Holcim UK-Scotland-
landscaping products
The Opportunity
Based onsite at Glensanda, the largest granite quarry in Europe, we have an excellent opportunity for a Fitter to join our large maintenance team. Youll be part of a skilled group responsible for maintaining and repairing...
Read more
2 similar jobs: England, Oxford
Mechanical Fitter – Related jobs in Fife:
Brightwork Ltd-Scotland-
Brightwork are currently working on behalf of our client, a well-established healthcare organisation to recruit a Maintenance Fitter (Mechanical/Electrical) join their Estates team covering Oban and the wider North Argyll estate.
Have you got...
Read more
Scotland-cv-library.co.uk-
We have a fantastic opportunity for a Mechanical Fitter to join our Ayrshire client on a permanent basis.
Your role will be to carry out planned and reactive mechanical maintenance, fault finding, diagnosis, reporting and tracking.
The successful...
Read more
StartMonday-Scotland-
be a Service Engineer, Field Engineer, Maintenance Engineer, Technician, Electrical improver, Electrician or Fitter with Electrical experience
You can use your experience to find & trace electrical faults using a meter?
Hold a UK Driving Licence?
Whilst any 3...
Read more
Holcim UK-Scotland-
Job Description
About Holcim
/n
We are leaders in supplying innovative, sustainable building solutions to the UK construction industry; building progress for people and the planet.
/n
Since 1858, weve helped shape the UK; powering the...
Read more
Scotland-cv-library.co.uk-
Heavy Plant Fitter to support customers across Scotland.
The Role:
Reactive and planned maintenance including breakdown, repairs and replacements of motors, gearboxes, conveyors, etc. Strip machine assemblies to component level and rebuild.
You'll...
Read more
Holt Recruitment-Scotland-careers4a.com-
days are the same, working both independently and as part of a supportive team.
Key Responsibilities
• Service, maintain, and repair vehicles and heavy plant machinery
• Diagnose and resolve mechanical, hydraulic, and electrical faults
• Carry out...
Read more
Scotland-cv-library.co.uk-
Rubicon Consulting is currently recruiting for Mechanical Fitter on a 10 Month Contract, based in Aberdeenshire.
Role Summary
The Mechanical Fitter (Cat 1) is responsible for supporting the site team in the safe and efficient delivery...
Read more
Companies now hiring in Fife:
Mechanical Fitter jobs in Fife – Similar offers:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Mechanical Fitter, Fife
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time