Mechanical Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Nuneaton
1 - 15 of 451
Search results - Mechanical Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Nuneaton
Optima UKNuneaton
Maintenance Engineer
Location: Market Bosworth, Leicestershire
Hours: 37 hours per week
Salary: £52K
Are you an experienced Maintenance Engineer with strong mechanical and electrical fault-finding skills?
We are recruiting for a skilled...
Stirling WarringtonNuneatonjoblookup.com
maintenance engineer either electrical or mechanical bias to join our team of 11 engineers at our world class manufacturing facility in Rugby.
All potential candidates should read through the following details of this job with care before making...
Nuneatoncv-library.co.uk
Maintenance Engineer FMCG
Location Leamington Spa
Salary - £40000 - £45000 per annum + 15% Night shift allowance
Full time Nights 9pm - 5am Sunday to Thursday
Benefits
Company pension
On site parking
The opportunity to develop and learn new...
ASC Connections LtdNuneatonjoblookup.com
A well-established and respected manufacturer based in Nuneaton is looking for a skilled and driven Maintenance Engineer to join their team on the night shift. This is your opportunity to become part of an innovative company known for excellence...
Nuneatoncv-library.co.uk
should have:
Level 3 Electrical or Mechanical Engineering qualification.
Strong multi-skilled maintenance experience.
Good electrical and mechanical fault-finding skills.
Manufacturing, FMCG, food, process or logistics experience.
Strong understanding...
ATA RecruitmentNuneatonjoblookup.com
as Maintenance Engineer. Knowledge of Siemens S7 would be advantageous.
• Must have a recognised electrical or mechanical Level 3 qualification
Our client is also keen to speak to candidates who are looking for a long-term career. Full equipment training would...
Saputo Dairy UKNuneaton
leading to us having 18 packaging lines at the Nuneaton site, we are looking to hire a Shift Engineer to support reactive and some preventative maintenance, playing a key role in the continued evolution of the engineering department and its strategies...
Mechanical Maintenance Engineer – Related jobs in Nuneaton:
Nuneatoncv-library.co.uk
Maintenance Engineer (Multi‑Skilled)
Location: Royal Leamington Spa
Salary: £42,000-£47,000 + excellent benefits
Hours: 7:00-16:00 Mon-Thu, 7:00-12:00 Fri (flexible start/finish times)
About the Role
A leading hydraulic‑systems manufacturer...
Pioneer SelectionEngland
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE ENGINEER
Job Title - Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
Location - Yeadon, Leeds
Salary - £40,000
Shift - Days - 38 hours per week
Job Role of the Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
A standout opportunity has become available...
Jonathan Lee RecruitmentNuneatonmindmatch.ai
installation and set standards for future projects
• Operate the pilot plant, performing maintenance, fault finding and routine inspections
• Support monitoring, data collection and operational reporting
• Collaborate with engineering/R&D to improve equipment...
Pioneer SelectionEngland
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE ENGINEER
Job Title: Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
Location: Blackpool, Lancashire
Salary: £39,500
Shift: Earlies and lates with occasional weekend work for part of the year
Job Role of the Mechanical Maintenance Engineer...
Pioneer SelectionEngland
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE ENGINEER
Job Title - Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
Location - Yeadon, Leeds
Salary - £40,000
Shift - Days - 38 hours per week
Job Role of the Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
A standout opportunity has become available...
DAMICOR LIMITEDEngland
Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
A fantastic opportunity has arisen for a mechanical maintenance engineer to work for an internationally renowned engineering solutions provider based around the Hayes area.
Salary - £52,500 + Overtime + Great...
DAMICOR LIMITEDEngland
Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
A fantastic opportunity has arisen for a mechanical maintenance engineer to work for an internationally renowned engineering solutions provider based around the Hayes area.
Salary - £52,500 + Overtime + Great...
Pioneer SelectionEngland
MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE ENGINEER
A high number of candidates may make applications for this position, so make sure to send your CV and application through as soon as possible.
Job Title: Mechanical Maintenance Engineer
Location: Blackpool...
12345678910
Companies now hiring in Nuneaton:
Mechanical Maintenance Engineer jobs in Nuneaton – Similar offers:
Mechanical Maintenance Engineer jobs – More locations:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Mechanical Maintenance Engineer, Nuneaton
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910