Planning Manager Jobs in Eastbourne
1 - 15 of 1,982
Search results - Planning Manager Jobs in Eastbourne
tdm recruitment-Eastbourne
Planning Manager
Oxfordshire
£65,000 - £80,000
I'm working with a well-funded, family-owned SME housebuilder on a Planning Manager hire. They are genuinely acquisitive, active in both the immediate and strategic land markets, and the pipeline has...
Read more
Eastbourne
with the investigation and management of planning enforcement matters.
The successful candidate will be responsible for investigating alleged breaches of planning control, undertaking site visits, gathering evidence, liaising with applicants, agents and members...
Read more
cv-library.co.uk -
Logile, Inc.-Eastbourne
Company Overview
Logile is the leading retail labour planning, workforce management, inventory management and store execution provider deployed in thousands of retail locations across North America, Europe, Australia, and Oceania. Our proven AI...
Read more
Eastbourne
Principal Planning Officer – Development Management
Location: Bexhill-on-Sea, East Sussex
Salary: £40,302- £44,936 per annum + £2,907 Car Allowance. Starting salary dependent on qualifications and experience.
Vacancy Type: Permanent, Full Time - 37...
Read more
cv-library.co.uk -
Ace Grading-Eastbourne
for the hobby, you'll bring:
• Experience developing organic social strategies for a consumer-facing brand.
• Outstanding content planning and campaign management skills.
• Experience briefing designers, videographers and creative teams.
• Strong understanding...
Read more
Henderson Scott-Eastbourne
Sussex business who are looking for a FP&A Manager to support the continued growth of the organisation.
/n As FP&A Manager you will manage a small team and lead on all aspects of the budgeting, financial planning, forecasting and financial analysis side...
Read more
ProTalent-Eastbourne
Accounts & Audit Manager / Senior Manager – EastbourneHighly competitive salary + excellent benefits | Clear progression pathway | Hybrid working availableAre you an experienced Audit & Accounts professional ready to step up into a leadership role...
Read more
Planning Manager – Related jobs in Eastbourne:
Redline Group - Specialist Recruitment for Technology & Electronics Companies-Eastbourne
The Operations Manager must have experience with PCBA and leading a manufacturing or production team.
/n
/n
The Operations Manager will provide strategic leadership across Production, Engineering, Test, Planning and Continuous Improvement functions, developing...
Read more
The Green Recruitment Company-Eastbourne
The Regional Manager will be responsible for overseeing all core business operations, ensuring the efficient delivery of projects, high-performing teams, strong customer satisfaction, and robust financial management. This is a hands-on, operational...
Read more
Henderson Scott-Eastbourne
Sussex business who are looking for a FP&A Manager to support the continued growth of the organisation.
As FP&A Manager you will manage a small team and lead on all aspects of the budgeting, financial planning, forecasting and financial analysis side...
Read more
Redline Group Ltd-Eastbourne
must have experience with PCBA and leading a manufacturing or production team.
The Operations Manager will provide strategic leadership across Production, Engineering, Test, Planning and Continuous Improvement functions, developing high-performing teams...
Read more
Eastbourne
whilst maintaining excellent client and stakeholder relationships.
Key responsibilities include:
Managing projects throughout the full life cycle, from design and planning through to commissioning and handover.
Leading multidisciplinary teams including...
Read more
cv-library.co.uk -
ZENOVO LTD-Eastbourne
complex environment.
Experience working with multidisciplinary teams, including engineers, suppliers, manufacturers, customers and commercial stakeholders.
Strong understanding of project planning, scheduling, risk management, budgets, dependencies...
Read more
Michael Page Finance-Eastbourne
direct to clients in all areas of taxation
/n
• Supporting the Tax Partner in dealing with internal technical tax queries for Partners and Managers, encompassing all areas of taxation
/n
• Working with the Tax Partner to develop tax planning ideas...
Read more
Michael Page Finance-Eastbourne
to clients in all areas of taxation
• Supporting the Tax Partner in dealing with internal technical tax queries for Partners and Managers, encompassing all areas of taxation
• Working with the Tax Partner to develop tax planning ideas and provide proactive...
Read more
12345678910
Companies now hiring in Eastbourne:
Planning Manager jobs in Eastbourne – Similar offers:
Planning Manager jobs – More locations:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Planning Manager, Eastbourne
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
12345678910